Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tashkent

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tashkent. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tashkent with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 937582
ChlefAlgeria 5,7673,584
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,3423,320
CeresArgentina 15,4919,626
ChamicalArgentina 15,8809,868
ChepesArgentina 15,9589,917
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,54210,279
ConcordiaArgentina 15,2409,471
CórdobaArgentina 15,7589,792
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,7609,793
CorrientesArgentina 15,0869,374
CairnsAustralia 10,1566,311
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,7787,319
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6665,385
CedunaAustralia 10,4956,522
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,9156,783
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,0506,245
Cobar MoAustralia 11,2636,999
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,7346,049
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,7077,275
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,1646,316
ChittagongBangladesh 2,9801,852
CharnocksBarbados 12,0087,462
CotonouBenin 7,6234,737
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,1958,199
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,4138,335
CabroboBrazil 12,1847,572
CaceresBrazil 14,2418,850
CaetiteBrazil 12,8557,988
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,8037,334
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,2958,883
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,3438,913
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,6928,508
Campos SalesBrazil 12,1607,557
CanavieirasBrazil 12,6627,869
CaparaoBrazil 13,2378,225
CapinopolisBrazil 13,7568,548
CaratingaBrazil 13,2128,210
CaravelasBrazil 12,8307,973
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,9728,061
CarolinaBrazil 12,7677,934
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,1918,819
CataguasesBrazil 13,3648,304
CatalaoBrazil 13,5878,443
CatanduvaBrazil 13,8708,619
CaxiasBrazil 12,2467,610
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,5559,044
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,6497,239
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,4218,340
ChapecoBrazil 14,5529,043
Cidade VeraBrazil 13,8638,615
CipoBrazil 12,3027,645
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,9838,068
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,2688,245
CordeiroBrazil 13,3788,313
CorrentinaBrazil 12,9938,074
CorumbaBrazil 14,4418,974
CoximBrazil 14,1758,808
CrateusBrazil 12,0487,487
CuiabaBrazil 14,0788,748
CuritibaBrazil 14,1698,805
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,7306,047
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,7264,801
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,7666,069
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,3004,536
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,2764,521
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,0354,993
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,5654,701
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,6285,983
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,4605,879
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,2725,141
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,9146,161
Chapais, QcCanada 9,2975,777
Charlo, NbCanada 9,1685,697
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,1995,716
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,1945,713
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,7226,041
Chatham, NbCanada 9,2265,733
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,2435,122
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,0115,599
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,5645,321
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,7835,458
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,6544,757
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,1294,430
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,3685,821
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,6145,974
Comox, BcCanada 9,7966,088
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,1385,057
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,0384,995
Coronation, AbCanada 9,6295,984
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,8906,146
ChicoChile 16,87210,484
ChillanChile 16,65910,352
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,75210,410
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,0409,968
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,97310,547
Curico-General FreireChile 16,52310,267
ChangchunChina 4,5062,800
ChangduChina 2,7281,695
ChangshaChina 4,1832,599
ChengduChina 3,3112,057
ChongqingChina 3,5902,231
Camilo DazaColombia 13,2958,262
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,3582,708
CamagueyCuba 12,2647,621
CasablancaCuba 12,2707,625
ChebCzech Republic 4,4132,742
CopenhagenDenmark 4,3332,693
CabreraDominican Republic 12,0387,481
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,1527,551
CotuiDominican Republic 12,1007,519
CanarEcuador 14,6619,111
CairoEgypt 3,6072,241
CaenFrance 5,3333,314
ChateaurouxFrance 5,2643,271
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,1987,580
CocobeachGabon 7,4534,631
CologneGermany 4,7702,964
ChiosGreece 3,6602,275
CorfuGreece 4,1242,563
ConakryGuinea 8,7185,417
CatacamasHonduras 13,2638,242
CholutecaHonduras 13,4758,373
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 3,3232,065
CherrapunjiIndia 2,7321,698
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,7321,698
ChahbaharIran 1,9561,216
ClaremorrisIreland 5,7263,558
ClonesIreland 5,5983,479
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,6753,527
CorkIreland 5,7653,583
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,7673,584
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,0103,113
CameriItaly 4,8012,983
CampobassoItaly 4,4752,781
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,9293,063
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,9803,094
Cape FrascaItaly 5,0363,129
Cape MeleItaly 4,8923,040
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,4822,785
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,6042,861
CerviaItaly 4,5692,839
CiampinoItaly 4,6292,877
Cimone MountainItaly 4,6922,916
Cisa PassItaly 4,7412,946
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,6802,908
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,5132,804
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,6332,879
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,3772,720
ChibaJapan 6,0253,744
ChichibuJapan 5,9233,680
ChichijimaJapan 6,6914,158
ChoshiJapan 6,0773,776
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,0061,868
ChilekaMalawi 7,2574,510
ChitedzeMalawi 7,1594,449
ChitipaMalawi 6,7654,204
ChihuahuaMexico 12,2217,594
ComitanMexico 13,3328,285
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,8405,493
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,6002,237
ChoirMongolia 3,1371,950
CasablancaMorocco 6,6264,117
ChindeMozambique 7,4724,643
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,8152,371
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,4678,369
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,9508,669
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,9118,644
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,9538,670
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,9518,669
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,9448,665
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,8338,596
CondegaNicaragua 13,4418,352
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,2592,646
ChejuNorth Korea 5,0363,129
ChunchonNorth Korea 4,9243,060
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,0233,121
ChhorPakistan 1,7591,093
ChitralPakistan 648403
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,6229,086
ConcepcionParaguay 14,7249,150
CajamarcaPeru 15,0589,357
ChachapoyasPeru 14,9349,280
ChiclayoPeru 15,1099,389
ChimbotePeru 15,2429,472
CuzcoPeru 15,1639,423
CzestochowaPoland 3,9322,443
CoimbraPortugal 6,3093,921
CalafatRomania 3,7532,332
CeahlauRomania 3,4692,155
ClujRomania 3,6512,269
ConstantaRomania 3,3002,051
CraiovaRomania 3,6732,282
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,3462,701
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,0321,884
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,1363,191
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,5314,059
Cape UelenRussia 7,0454,378
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,3963,353
CaraRussia 3,8552,396
Cerdyn’Russia 2,2931,425
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,8313,624
ChitaRussia 3,5012,176
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,5112,182
CokurdahRussia 5,3103,300
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,2552,644
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,8466,118
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,6982,919
CaceresSpain 6,1933,848
CadizSpain 6,3493,945
Ciudad RealSpain 6,0343,750
CordobaSpain 6,1653,831
ColomboSri Lanka 3,9692,466
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,2282,628
ChanthaburiThailand 4,5072,800
Chiang MaiThailand 3,7672,341
Chiang RaiThailand 3,7352,321
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,3662,713
ChumphonThailand 4,5032,798
CanakkaleTurkey 3,5802,225
CorumTurkey 2,8681,782
CharjewTurkmenistan 545339
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 510317
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,4543,389
CernovcyUkraine 3,4612,150
ChernigovUkraine 3,0861,918
CarrascoUruguay 15,2549,479
ColoniaUruguay 15,3809,557
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,9287,412
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,0346,856
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,4166,473
Camden, ScUsa 11,1056,901
Canton, NyUsa 9,7796,077
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,5386,548
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,7746,695
Caribou, MeUsa 9,3405,804
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,8076,716
Casper, WyUsa 10,6376,610
Centralia, WaUsa 10,1186,287
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,3826,451
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,8306,730
Charles City, IaUsa 10,4716,507
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,1856,950
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,1846,950
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,6756,633
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,9786,822
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,5936,583
Chaska, MnUsa 10,2886,393
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,1346,919
Chazy, NyUsa 9,7096,033
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,7886,082
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,9946,832
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,0396,860
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,8246,726
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,4896,518
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,4726,507
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,8996,773
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,4146,472
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,7316,668
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,6966,647
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,6826,638
Circleville, OhUsa 10,5886,580
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,7246,664
Clark, SdUsa 10,3326,421
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,4007,084
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,9776,822
Clayton, NmUsa 11,3327,042
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,3676,442
Clinton, IaUsa 10,5186,536
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,2095,101
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,3966,460
College Park, MdUsa 10,4536,495
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,0826,887
Columbia, MoUsa 10,9086,778
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,1146,907
Columbus, GaUsa 10,7096,655
Columbus, InUsa 10,7396,673
Columbus, KsUsa 11,1606,935
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,5456,553
Conception, MoUsa 10,8336,732
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,9256,789
Conway, ArUsa 11,3157,031
Conway, ScUsa 11,0336,856
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,9796,201
Corning, ArUsa 11,1856,950
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,8076,094
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,2117,588
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,7217,283
Cortland, NyUsa 10,0636,253
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,3826,451
Covington, LaUsa 11,6967,268
Covington, TnUsa 11,1616,936
Crete, NeUsa 10,7576,684
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,3436,427
ChimbayUzbekistan 803499
CimbajUzbekistan 803499
CaracasVenezuela 12,7167,902
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,7127,899
CoroVenezuela 12,8027,955
ChipataZambia 7,1734,457
ChomaZambia 7,7914,842
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,8174,858


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -