Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tashkent

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tashkent. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tashkent with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 480299
FarahAfghanistan 1,180733
FormosaArgentina 14,9669,300
ForrestAustralia 10,0376,237
FrancistownBotswana 8,1815,084
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,2687,002
FloraniaBrazil 11,8007,333
FlorestaBrazil 12,1277,536
FlorianoBrazil 12,3607,681
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,2438,851
FormosaBrazil 13,3528,297
FortalezaBrazil 11,7747,316
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,6229,086
FrancaBrazil 13,7038,515
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,2965,777
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,8845,521
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,1205,667
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8235,483
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,7916,084
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5125,290
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,7455,434
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,1255,670
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,9165,541
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,3745,825
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,3755,826
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,7564,820
FayaChad 5,4003,355
FamagustaCyprus 3,1431,953
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,5952,855
FarafraEgypt 4,0712,530
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,3594,573
FichtelbergGermany 4,3672,713
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,6742,904
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,9622,462
FrederikshbGreenland 7,2984,535
FaranahGuinea 8,4455,248
FalconaraItaly 4,5072,801
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,6662,900
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,4082,739
FonniItaly 4,9583,081
FrontoneItaly 4,5592,833
FrosinoneItaly 4,5792,846
FukauraJapan 5,7543,576
FukueJapan 5,2683,274
FukuiJapan 5,6933,538
FukuokaJapan 5,3483,324
FukushimaJapan 5,9403,691
FukuyamaJapan 5,5373,441
FushikiJapan 5,7213,555
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 464288
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,3474,566
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,7314,804
FunchalMadeira 7,3994,598
Fort De FranceMartinique 11,9757,441
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,3923,972
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,5862,850
FaroPortugal 6,4514,008
FerganaRussia 232144
FreetownSierra Leone 8,7525,438
FalunSweden 4,1662,589
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,1243,184
FeodosijaUkraine 2,7601,715
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,7774,832
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,8546,745
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,6686,629
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,3816,451
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,1086,281
Farmington, MeUsa 9,5975,963
Farmington, MnUsa 10,2556,373
Farmington, MoUsa 10,9476,803
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,3436,427
Fayette, IaUsa 10,4526,495
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,2496,990
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,9316,793
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,5537,179
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,4647,124
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,0846,888
Findlay, OhUsa 10,4586,499
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,5057,149
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,2606,376
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,2946,396
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,8896,766
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,4906,518
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,9176,784
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,8837,384
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,0516,867
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,3297,040
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,5066,529
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,6437,235
Framingham, MaUsa 9,9166,162
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,8166,721
Franklin, LaUsa 11,8547,366
Franklin, PaUsa 10,3526,433
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,5546,558
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,2827,011
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,2236,353


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -