Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tashkent

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tashkent. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tashkent with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 858533
GhazniAfghanistan 871541
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,7733,587
General PicoArgentina 15,9339,901
GualeguaychuArgentina 15,3799,557
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,0696,257
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,9867,448
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0885,648
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,5555,938
GrazAustria 4,2562,645
GancaAzerbaijan 1,9211,194
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,8061,122
GomelBelarus 3,1181,938
GrodnoBelarus 3,5912,232
GaranhunsBrazil 11,9777,443
GoianiaBrazil 13,5918,445
GoiasBrazil 13,6118,458
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,1308,159
GrajauBrazil 12,5697,810
GuairaBrazil 14,5029,012
GuaramirangaBrazil 11,8457,361
GuaratingaBrazil 12,7877,946
GarouaCameroon 6,5064,043
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,5745,328
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,0495,623
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,9096,158
Golden, BcCanada 9,6976,026
Goose, NfCanada 8,4445,247
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,9246,167
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,2555,751
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,3925,836
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,0405,618
GanzhouChina 4,5072,801
GuangzhouChina 4,5542,830
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,0607,494
GuayaquilEcuador 14,6799,122
GonderEthiopia 4,4502,765
GourdonFrance 5,3693,336
GrenobleFrance 5,0323,127
GeisenheimGermany 4,7252,936
GorlitzGermany 4,2162,620
GibraltarGibraltar 6,2973,913
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,4578,362
GeorgetownGuyana 12,4587,741
GoaIndia 2,9071,807
GuwahatiIndia 2,6541,649
GelaItaly 4,6892,914
GenoaItaly 4,8262,999
GhediItaly 4,6842,911
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,3232,686
GrazzaniseItaly 4,5392,821
GrossetoItaly 4,7142,929
GrottaglieItaly 4,2952,669
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,9013,046
GuidoniaItaly 4,6112,865
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,3285,175
GifuJapan 5,7703,585
GaoMali 7,1114,419
GuamMariana Islands 7,8194,859
GuadalajaraMexico 13,0778,126
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,0168,088
GuaymasMexico 12,3157,653
GaluutMongolia 2,5191,566
GemertNetherlands 4,8433,010
GisborneNew Zealand 14,1118,768
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,1128,769
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,6678,493
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,9748,684
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,7928,571
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,0468,729
GayaNiger 7,1294,430
GardermoenNorway 4,4122,742
GeiloNorway 4,5702,840
GdanskPoland 3,9502,455
GalatiRomania 3,3282,068
Gor’KijRussia 2,4691,534
GorznyjRussia 1,9451,209
GridinoRussia 3,4682,155
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,4102,741
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,5629,049
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,3843,346
GijonSpain 5,9363,689
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,3243,308
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,4602,772
GoteborgSweden 4,3582,708
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,3652,713
GothenburgSweden 4,3582,708
GunnarnSweden 4,1462,576
GenevaSwitzerland 4,9653,085
GabesTunisia 5,1793,218
GafsaTunisia 5,2573,267
GiresunTurkey 2,5761,601
GoztepeTurkey 3,3332,071
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,135706
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,311815
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,3733,339
GajvoronUkraine 3,1691,969
GeniceskUkraine 2,7991,739
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,4297,102
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,5574,696
Galva, IlUsa 10,6086,592
Galveston, TxUsa 11,9937,452
Geneva, NeUsa 10,7716,693
Genoa, NeUsa 10,7716,693
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,0516,246
Glenville, WvUsa 10,5916,582
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,9506,183
Golconda, NvUsa 10,8386,735
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,8556,746
Goodland, KsUsa 10,9956,833
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,7976,709
Grafton, NdUsa 9,9916,208
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,8547,366
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,7816,699
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,0666,877
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,3176,411
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,6676,628
Gravette, ArUsa 11,2126,967
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,1396,300
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,2096,344
Greenfield, InUsa 10,6336,608
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,4297,102
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,8536,744
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,9506,804
Greenville, MsUsa 11,5077,151
Greenville, OhUsa 10,6066,591
Greenville, PaUsa 10,3526,433
Greenville, TxUsa 11,6017,209
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,0536,869
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,1256,913
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,7806,699
Groton, CtUsa 10,0656,254
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,0955,030
GuanareVenezuela 13,0288,095
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,2588,239
GuiriaVenezuela 12,4157,715


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -