Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tashkent

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tashkent. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tashkent with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 1,006625
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,6213,493
HuamboAngola 8,1425,059
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9355,553
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,1947,577
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,1867,573
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,3426,427
Horta, FaialAzores 7,8644,887
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,4025,221
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,3655,819
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,3415,805
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,1276,293
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,4425,246
Harrow, OnCanada 10,3346,422
Hay River, NtCanada 8,6455,372
Hope, BcCanada 9,8746,136
HaikouChina 4,5192,808
HailarChina 3,9622,462
HamiChina 1,9991,242
HetanChina 1,027638
HavanaCuba 12,2917,638
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,0877,511
HigueyDominican Republic 12,0717,501
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,2217,594
HelwanEgypt 3,6262,254
HurguadaEgypt 3,5982,236
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,3463,322
HelsinkiFinland 3,6712,281
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,6572,272
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,14810,035
HamburgGermany 4,5162,806
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,5172,807
HannoverGermany 4,5562,831
HelgolandGermany 4,6452,887
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,5622,835
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,8632,401
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,0514,382
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,8337,353
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,5157,156
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,6953,539
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,7961,738
HaifaIsrael 3,1641,966
HaboroJapan 5,7143,551
HachijojimaJapan 6,1363,813
HachinoheJapan 5,8813,654
HagiJapan 5,3893,349
HakodateJapan 5,7603,580
HamadaJapan 5,4183,367
HamamatsuJapan 5,8803,654
HikoneJapan 5,7353,564
HimejiJapan 5,6313,499
HiradoJapan 5,2923,288
HirooJapan 5,9283,684
HiroshimaJapan 5,4763,403
HitaJapan 5,4083,360
HitoyoshiJapan 5,4523,388
HunLibya 4,9513,077
HomboriMali 7,3124,544
HomalinMyanmar 2,9881,857
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,8492,392
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,9188,649
HighbankNew Zealand 13,8888,630
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,7918,570
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,7988,574
HororataNew Zealand 13,9068,641
HyderabadPakistan 1,7751,103
HuanucoPeru 15,1559,417
HelPoland 3,9372,446
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,0853,160
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,1901,361
HatangaRussia 3,8542,395
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,9221,816
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,9716,196
HailSaudi Arabia 2,9391,826
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,0352,507
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,7536,682
HaejuSouth Korea 4,7552,955
HyesanSouth Korea 4,8132,991
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,0882,540
HalaibSudan 3,7122,307
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,3382,696
HudeibaSudan 4,2762,657
HaparandaSweden 3,8902,417
HarnosandSweden 4,0782,534
HamaSyria 2,9081,807
HassakahSyria 2,5161,563
Hua HinThailand 4,3662,713
HakkariTurkey 2,2241,382
Hull, EnglandUk 5,1773,217
HersonUkraine 2,9691,845
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,3772,098
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,0197,469
Hanover, NhUsa 9,7706,071
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,9236,788
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,3256,416
Hart, MiUsa 10,2116,345
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,0006,214
Hartington, NeUsa 10,5836,576
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,3677,063
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,6066,591
Hays, KsUsa 11,0046,838
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,0416,861
Hebron, NeUsa 10,8816,761
Helena, MtUsa 10,2376,361
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,0826,265
Henderson, NcUsa 10,7936,707
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,0366,858
Hermit, CoUsa 11,1866,951
Hernando, MsUsa 11,2877,014
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,4777,132
Highmore, SdUsa 10,3456,428
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,2796,388
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,8166,721
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,3966,460
Holly, CoUsa 11,1506,928
Homer, AkUsa 8,1835,085
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,6276,604
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,0056,839
Horton, KsUsa 10,8796,760
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,6066,591
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,6606,624
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,1396,300
Houma, LaUsa 11,8657,373
Houston, TexasUsa 11,9317,414
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,7046,652
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,2206,972
Huron, SdUsa 10,4036,464
HanoiVietnam 4,1002,548
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,9773,093
HarareZimbabwe 7,6714,767


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -