Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tashkent

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tashkent. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tashkent with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,5393,442
In SalahAlgeria 6,1803,841
InnsbruckAustria 4,5512,828
IbiriteBrazil 13,3858,318
IguatuBrazil 12,0247,472
IlheusBrazil 12,6127,837
ImperatrizBrazil 12,6347,851
IndaialBrazil 14,2568,859
IpameriBrazil 13,5738,434
IraiBrazil 14,6089,077
IreceBrazil 12,5977,828
ItaberabaBrazil 12,5677,809
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,3068,269
ItaitubaBrazil 13,2098,208
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,1398,165
ItaperunaBrazil 13,2838,254
ItapevaBrazil 14,0458,728
ItirucuBrazil 12,5847,820
ItuacuBrazil 12,7297,910
IvinhemaBrazil 14,3628,925
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3704,580
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,5155,291
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,6774,771
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,7564,820
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,6504,133
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,5709,675
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 18,43911,458
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,59010,309
ImbertDominican Republic 12,0667,498
IzobambaEcuador 14,4328,968
IsmailiaEgypt 3,5112,182
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,5068,393
IoanninaGreece 4,0482,516
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,7974,224
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,7713,586
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,1571,341
IranshahrIran 1,7571,092
IstranaItaly 4,5392,821
IidaJapan 5,8483,634
IizukaJapan 5,3713,338
IrakoJapan 5,8373,627
IriomotejimaJapan 5,3263,309
IrozakiJapan 5,9793,716
IshigakijimaJapan 5,3653,334
IshinomakiJapan 5,9693,709
IwamizawaJapan 5,7723,587
IzuharaJapan 5,2283,249
IrbidJordan 3,1071,931
IfraneMorocco 6,4323,997
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,7918,570
IlorinNigeria 7,2844,526
InchonNorth Korea 4,8543,016
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,7592,957
IslamabadPakistan 921572
IquitosPeru 14,4228,962
IloiloPhilippines 6,1883,845
IasiRomania 3,3412,076
IcaRussia 6,1253,806
IlirnejRussia 6,1803,840
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,0603,144
IrkutskRussia 2,8931,798
Ivdel’Russia 2,2341,388
IbizaSpain 5,6303,499
IspartaTurkey 3,3192,062
IstanbulTurkey 3,3372,074
IzmirTurkey 3,5742,221
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,5672,216
IzmailUkraine 3,2662,030
Imperial, NeUsa 10,8186,723
Independence, KsUsa 11,1776,946
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,8446,117
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,6696,630
Indianola, IaUsa 10,7076,653
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,8766,137
Inverness, FlUsa 11,6567,243
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,5286,542
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,0476,243
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,0886,269
IsokaZambia 6,8404,251


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -