Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tashkent

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tashkent. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tashkent with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 689428
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 774481
JuninArgentina 15,6459,722
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,0858,752
JacobinaBrazil 12,4727,750
JaguaruanaBrazil 11,7807,320
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,7107,277
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,4058,330
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,4438,354
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,5055,907
JiuquanChina 2,4601,529
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,6978,511
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,1287,536
JimaniDominican Republic 12,2687,623
JoensuuFinland 3,5092,181
JokioinenFinland 3,7482,329
JyvskylFinland 3,6872,291
JakobshavnGreenland 6,7994,225
JulianehbGreenland 7,2544,508
JagdalpurIndia 2,7531,711
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,5174,050
JerusalemIsrael 3,1951,986
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,5308,408
JosNigeria 6,8284,243
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,2843,284
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,2713,276
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 1,451902
JhelumPakistan 1,012629
JiwaniPakistan 1,9371,204
JuliacaPeru 15,1849,436
JakutskRussia 4,5352,818
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,9891,236
JenisejskRussia 2,4881,546
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,0313,748
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,6743,526
JamestownSaint Helena 9,9726,197
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,5632,214
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,7272,316
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,6135,353
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,3183,926
JubaSudan 5,5163,428
JokkmokkSweden 4,1002,548
JönköpingSweden 4,2302,629
Jonkoping ASweden 4,2352,632
JendoubaTunisia 5,1563,204
JerbaTunisia 5,1253,185
JerseyUk 5,4523,388
JaltaUkraine 2,8611,778
Jackson, MsUsa 11,5577,182
Jackson, TnUsa 11,1736,943
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,4927,141
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,7336,669
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,3856,453
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,7105,413


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -