Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tashkent

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tashkent. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tashkent with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 754469
KandaharAfghanistan 1,136706
KhostAfghanistan 890553
KunduzAfghanistan 520323
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,9289,898
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6395,990
KlagenfurtAustria 4,3482,702
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,9151,190
KandiBenin 7,2264,490
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,7386,051
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,5535,936
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,5545,937
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,8296,108
Kenora, OnCanada 9,7586,064
Kingston, OnCanada 9,9126,159
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,4494,629
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,8734,892
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,2855,148
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,6786,014
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 616383
KashiChina 603375
KunmingChina 3,5652,216
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4484,628
KhargaEgypt 3,9642,463
KosseirEgypt 3,6202,250
KajaaniFinland 3,6702,281
KuopioFinland 3,6112,244
KuusamoFinland 3,6882,292
KarlsruheGermany 4,7192,932
KasselGermany 4,5932,854
KonstanzGermany 4,6982,919
KumasiGhana 7,9244,924
KalamataGreece 4,0522,518
KerkiraGreece 4,1242,563
Kythira IslandGreece 4,0022,487
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,9574,323
Kap TobinGreenland 5,7743,588
KankanGuinea 8,2995,157
KindiaGuinea 8,6205,357
KissidougouGuinea 8,4345,241
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,6447,236
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,6712,903
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,6722,903
KeszthelyHungary 4,1282,565
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,8463,633
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,7431,705
KotaIndia 1,8981,180
KozhikodeIndia 3,4052,116
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,9664,950
KermanIran 1,6571,030
KermanshahIran 2,0871,297
Khoram AbadIran 2,0471,272
KilkennyIreland 5,6633,519
KingstonJamaica 12,5567,803
KagoshimaJapan 5,4713,400
KanazawaJapan 5,6983,541
KaruizawaJapan 5,8623,643
KatsuuraJapan 6,0663,770
KawaguchikoJapan 5,9243,681
KitamiesashiJapan 5,7523,575
KobeJapan 5,6833,531
KochiJapan 5,6083,485
KofuJapan 5,8983,665
KumagayaJapan 5,9383,690
KumamotoJapan 5,4163,366
KumejimaJapan 5,4613,394
KureJapan 5,4923,413
KushiroJapan 5,9743,712
KutchanJapan 5,7103,549
KyotoJapan 5,7083,547
KokpektyKazakhstan 1,314816
KitaleKenya 5,6493,510
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,3491,460
KufraLibya 4,6372,882
KaunasLithuania 3,6172,247
KlaipedaLithuania 3,7982,360
KybartaiLithuania 3,6822,288
KarongaMalawi 6,7554,198
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,0933,165
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 6,0663,769
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,3303,312
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,2193,243
KuantanMalaysia 5,3703,337
KuchingMalaysia 6,0403,753
KayesMali 8,1885,088
KeniebaMali 8,2845,148
KidalMali 6,8454,254
KitaMali 8,1215,047
KoutiaMali 7,8364,869
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,0626,253
KisinevMoldova 3,2402,013
KhalkhgolMongolia 3,9072,428
KhatgalMongolia 2,5701,597
KhovdMongolia 1,9021,182
KhujirtMongolia 2,7201,690
KhutagMongolia 2,7331,698
KenitraMorocco 6,4994,038
KalewaMyanmar 3,0761,912
KathaMyanmar 3,1451,954
KawthaungMyanmar 4,5142,805
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,3462,079
KengtungMyanmar 3,6092,243
KhamtiMyanmar 2,9601,839
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,2025,718
KathmanduNepal 2,1061,309
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,9027,396
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,9768,685
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,9888,692
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,0178,711
KarioiNew Zealand 13,9638,677
KawerauNew Zealand 13,9838,689
KopuaNew Zealand 14,0508,731
KanoNigeria 6,6974,162
KangnungNorth Korea 5,0243,122
KarasjokNorway 4,0082,491
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,7392,945
KristiansandNorway 4,5932,854
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,5972,856
KhasabOman 2,0651,283
KarachiPakistan 1,8511,150
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 1,8381,142
KhanpurPakistan 1,416880
KhuzdarPakistan 1,521945
KororPalau 7,4074,603
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,8852,414
KlodzkoPoland 4,1102,554
KoszalinPoland 4,1092,554
KrakowPoland 3,8882,416
KalakanRussia 3,7462,328
KaliningradRussia 3,8252,377
KamenskoeRussia 6,3423,941
KandalaksaRussia 3,6362,259
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,4022,114
KazanRussia 2,1651,345
KemRussia 3,4142,121
KerchRussia 2,6771,664
KhabarovskRussia 5,0813,157
KirenskRussia 3,2732,034
KirovRussia 2,3661,470
KljuciRussia 6,3853,968
KolpasevRussia 2,1181,316
KorfRussia 6,4444,004
KostromaRussia 2,7131,686
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,0033,109
KotlasRussia 2,6851,669
KrasnodarRussia 2,4641,531
KrasnojarskRussia 1,381858
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,8931,177
KrasnoyarskRussia 2,3571,465
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,3932,730
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,9331,201
KurganRussia 1,597992
KurskRussia 2,7561,712
KyraRussia 3,4022,114
KigaliRwanda 6,2273,870
KoldaSenegal 8,5925,339
KabalaSierra Leone 8,5445,309
KosiceSlovakia 3,7972,360
KimberleySouth Africa 9,0415,618
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,9233,059
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,9212,437
KadugliSudan 5,1203,182
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,3562,707
KassalaSudan 4,2692,653
KhartoumSudan 4,5362,819
KostiSudan 4,7272,937
KalmarSweden 4,0942,544
KaresuandoSweden 4,0672,527
KarlstadSweden 4,2832,662
KristianstadSweden 4,2312,629
KamishliSyria 2,4551,526
KanchanaburiThailand 4,2112,617
Khlong YaiThailand 4,6312,878
Khon KaenThailand 4,2292,628
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,3712,716
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,3032,674
KairouanTunisia 5,0903,163
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,7931,735
KarsTurkey 2,1951,364
KastamonuTurkey 2,9441,829
KayseriTurkey 2,8751,787
KonyaTurkey 3,1451,954
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 849528
KushkaTurkmenistan 905562
KinlossUk 5,2763,278
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,7241,693
KievUkraine 3,1231,941
KirillovkaUkraine 2,6841,668
KirovogradUkraine 2,9961,862
KlepininoUkraine 2,8481,770
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,8701,784
Kovel’Ukraine 3,5392,199
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,9191,814
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,3816,451
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,0426,240
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,9076,778
Keene, NhUsa 9,8686,132
Kenton, OhUsa 10,4736,508
Kenton, OkUsa 11,2707,003
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,1057,522
Kimball, NeUsa 10,8356,733
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,1145,042
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,3197,034
Kinston, NcUsa 10,8956,770
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,6576,623
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,0156,845
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,3335,178
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,2074,478
KabompoZambia 7,6624,761
KabweZambia 7,4874,653
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,4814,649
KafirondaZambia 7,3344,557
KaomaZambia 7,7364,807
KasamaZambia 6,9354,309
KasempaZambia 7,5564,695
KawambwaZambia 7,0154,359
KaroiZimbabwe 7,6494,753


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -