Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tashkent

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tashkent. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tashkent with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,4533,389
LuandaAngola 7,9824,960
LuenaAngola 7,7734,830
La PlataArgentina 15,4169,579
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,3119,514
La RiojaArgentina 15,8699,861
LaboulayeArgentina 15,8299,836
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,91610,512
Las LomitasArgentina 15,0689,364
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,0857,509
LavertonAustralia 11,6607,245
LearmonthAustralia 8,4425,246
LongreachAustralia 10,5446,552
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,5446,552
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,2397,605
Low HeadAustralia 12,0227,471
LinzAustria 4,3212,685
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,0873,161
LerwickUk 5,0883,162
La PazBolivia 15,1149,392
LavrasBrazil 13,5458,417
LencoisBrazil 12,6477,859
LinharesBrazil 13,0128,086
LondrinaBrazil 14,2018,825
LomBulgaria 3,7322,319
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,2745,763
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,7636,067
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,8004,847
Langara, BcCanada 9,1755,701
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,3815,830
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,8916,146
London, OnCanada 10,1786,325
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,4124,606
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,0595,629
Lytton, BcCanada 9,7796,077
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,5884,715
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,26410,106
LanzhouChina 3,0371,887
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,3541,463
Las GaviotasColombia 13,5138,397
LimonCosta Rica 13,6468,480
LarnacaCyprus 3,1801,976
LimassolCyprus 3,2372,012
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2854,527
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1084,417
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,6062,862
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,1067,523
La VegaDominican Republic 12,1137,527
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,1407,544
LuperonDominican Republic 12,0727,501
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,4418,974
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,8169,207
LuxorEgypt 3,7762,346
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,5068,393
Laucala BayFiji 12,9098,022
LappeenrantaFinland 3,5132,183
Le MansFrance 5,3323,313
LilleFrance 5,0453,135
LyonFrance 5,0703,151
LambarnGabon 7,5404,686
LastourvilleGabon 7,3594,573
LibrevilleGabon 7,5114,667
LeipzigGermany 4,3892,727
LindenbergGermany 4,2602,647
LamiaGreece 3,9462,452
LarissaGreece 3,9212,437
LemnosGreece 3,6972,297
LimnosGreece 3,6822,288
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 11,8577,368
LabeGuinea 8,4825,271
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,3737,067
La CeibaHonduras 13,2128,210
La MesaHonduras 13,2808,253
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,079671
LudhianaIndia 1,307812
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,8933,041
LatinaItaly 4,6132,867
LatronicoItaly 4,4212,747
LecceItaly 4,2452,638
LodwarKenya 5,4153,365
Luang PrabangLaos 3,9052,427
LiepajaLatvia 3,8092,367
LaukuvaLithuania 3,7252,315
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,8563,018
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,9972,483
LabuanMalaysia 6,0593,765
LuqaMalta 4,7242,935
Le LamentinMartinique 11,9727,440
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,7327,912
LashioMyanmar 3,3442,078
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,8648,615
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,7658,553
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,8828,627
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,8218,589
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,0048,702
LincolnNew Zealand 13,9478,667
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,0068,704
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,0068,704
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,0068,704
LagosNigeria 7,5284,678
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,6072,863
LillehammerNorway 4,4472,764
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 1,177731
La VictoriaParaguay 14,6929,130
LimaPeru 15,4049,572
LegaspiPhilippines 6,1003,791
LisbonPortugal 6,4464,006
LeninbadRussia 12980
LevsiRussia 2,0501,274
LungiSierra Leone 8,7525,438
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,3492,703
LanzaroteSpain 7,3794,586
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,7443,569
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,7682,963
LuganoSwitzerland 4,7642,960
LatakiaSyria 2,9721,847
LampangThailand 3,8452,390
LoeiThailand 4,0712,530
Lop BuriThailand 4,2172,620
LomeTogo 7,7304,803
LeemingUk 5,2423,257
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,0873,161
London, EnglandUk 5,2473,261
London-GatwickUk 5,2483,261
LynehamUk 5,3573,329
L’VovUkraine 3,5942,233
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,1391,951
LozovajaUkraine 2,6971,676
LubnyUkraine 2,9461,831
LuckUkraine 3,4822,164
LuganskUkraine 2,4791,540
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,3446,428
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,6476,616
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,8327,352
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,8697,375
Lake City, FlUsa 11,5887,201
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,8156,099
Laketown, UtUsa 10,7496,679
Lamar, MoUsa 11,0326,856
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,8637,372
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,4436,489
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,6566,622
Langdon, NdUsa 9,8946,148
Laramie, WyUsa 10,8126,719
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,2717,625
Larned, KsUsa 11,1146,906
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,1596,934
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,3957,081
Laurel, MdUsa 10,4536,496
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,9426,800
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,8306,108
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,5236,539
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,0136,843
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,9246,788
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,0556,248
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,9076,778
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,9326,794
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,1896,953
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,6956,646
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,2416,364
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,6936,024
Lexington, MoUsa 10,9246,788
Lexington, VaUsa 10,6636,626
Libby, MtUsa 10,0276,231
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,7696,692
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,4896,518
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,2236,353
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,3497,053
Llano, TxUsa 11,8837,384
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,8276,728
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,6247,223
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,5977,207
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,6097,214
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,5397,171
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,7936,707
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,8186,722
Louisville, MsUsa 11,4567,119
Loup City, NeUsa 10,7546,683
Lowville, NyUsa 9,9186,163
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,6287,226
Luling, TxUsa 12,0067,460
Lusk, WyUsa 10,6436,614
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,7006,649
LivingstoneZambia 7,9554,943
LundaziZambia 7,0174,361
LusakaZambia 7,5784,709
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,5704,704


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -