Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tashkent

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tashkent. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tashkent with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 670416
NeuquenArgentina 16,42310,206
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,6849,746
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,7647,931
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,8586,126
Nowra RanAustralia 11,8467,361
NuriootpaAustralia 11,0266,852
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,8787,381
NatitingouBenin 7,4144,607
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,4098,332
NgaoundereCameroon 6,6444,129
NkoundjaCameroon 6,9994,349
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,2025,097
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,8696,133
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,7825,457
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,8335,489
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0785,020
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,5495,934
North Bay, OnCanada 9,7846,080
N’DjamenaChad 6,1633,829
NanchangChina 4,4192,746
NanjingChina 4,4732,779
NanningChina 4,1692,591
NicosiaCyprus 3,1961,986
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,3652,713
NaguaDominican Republic 12,0607,494
NeybaDominican Republic 12,2317,600
NegeleEthiopia 4,9723,090
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,7987,953
NandiFiji 12,7987,953
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,8302,380
NancyFrance 4,8823,034
NantesFrance 5,4893,411
NiceFrance 4,9763,092
NeustrelitzGermany 4,3172,683
NurembergGermany 4,5162,806
NurnbergGermany 4,5182,808
NaxosGreece 3,7722,344
NanortalikGreenland 7,2634,513
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,1964,472
NordGreenland 5,4063,359
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,2064,478
NzerekoreGuinea 8,4045,222
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,4291,510
New DelhiIndia 1,588987
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,5292,814
NaganoJapan 5,8183,615
NagasakiJapan 5,3513,325
NagoJapan 5,5433,444
NagoyaJapan 5,7983,603
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,5433,444
NaraJapan 5,7323,562
NazeJapan 5,5643,458
NemuroJapan 6,0443,756
NiigataJapan 5,8213,617
NikkoJapan 5,9173,677
NobeokaJapan 5,5063,422
NairobiKenya 5,7653,582
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,9798,065
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 559347
NidaLithuania 3,8002,361
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,4484,007
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,2094,480
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,8924,283
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,0224,364
NaraMali 7,7914,841
NioroMali 7,9584,946
NemaMauritania 7,6894,778
NouakchottMauritania 8,3045,160
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,1977,579
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,0708,743
NelsonNew Zealand 13,8838,627
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,8388,599
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,0678,742
NandaimeNicaragua 13,5938,447
N’GuigmiNiger 6,1623,829
NiameyNiger 7,1214,425
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,2592,646
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,0712,530
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,8323,002
NawabshahPakistan 1,6791,044
NokkundiPakistan 1,513940
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 14,9169,269
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 5,7803,592
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,0841,917
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 3,9352,445
NikolaevRussia 3,0151,873
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,3123,301
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,7274,180
NizneangarskRussia 3,3082,055
Nizne-UdinskRussia 2,6411,641
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,4121,499
NovgorodRussia 3,2592,025
NovosibirskRussia 1,8201,131
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 3,9862,477
No. 6Sudan 4,1362,570
NyalaSudan 5,3953,353
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,2972,670
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,1082,553
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,7292,938
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,8952,420
NarathiwatThailand 5,0403,132
NigdeTurkey 2,9671,844
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,282796
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,8261,756
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,4356,485
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,4356,485
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,0466,864
Natchez, MsUsa 11,6717,253
Neosho, MoUsa 11,1416,923
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,9276,169
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,2106,345
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,3526,433
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,4526,495
New London, WiUsa 10,2346,360
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,8037,334
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,8117,340
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,3816,451
New YorkUsa 10,1426,302
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,1686,319
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,1616,314
Newark, NjUsa 10,1786,325
Newberry, MiUsa 10,0006,214
Newberry, ScUsa 11,1396,922
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,1946,956
Newnan, GaUsa 11,3417,047
Newport, TnUsa 10,9656,814
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,3194,548
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,6356,609
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,6556,621
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,4946,521
North Loup, NeUsa 10,6756,633
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,7906,705
Norton, KsUsa 10,9076,778
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,4086,467
NdolaZambia 7,3404,561


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -