Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tashkent

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tashkent. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tashkent with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,5448,417
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,0102,492
ParanaArgentina 15,4719,614
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 15,0799,371
PehuajoArgentina 15,7879,810
PergaminoArgentina 15,5859,685
PigeArgentina 15,9009,881
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,7499,787
PosadasArgentina 14,8479,226
PresidenciaArgentina 15,1919,440
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,31010,135
Punta IndioArgentina 15,3849,560
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4465,870
Port HedlandAustralia 8,5375,305
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,7104,791
ParakouBenin 7,3824,587
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,0337,478
ParacatuBrazil 13,4308,346
ParanaBrazil 13,1818,191
ParanaguaBrazil 14,1138,770
ParanaibaBrazil 13,9598,674
ParintinsBrazil 13,1368,163
ParnaibaBrazil 11,9847,447
Passo FundoBrazil 14,6019,073
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,4968,386
PaulistanaBrazil 12,3067,647
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,1567,554
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,8808,004
PeixeBrazil 13,2038,204
PetrolinaBrazil 12,3437,670
PicosBrazil 12,2567,616
PiraiBrazil 13,5458,417
PirenopolisBrazil 13,5108,395
PompeuBrazil 13,4118,334
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,5239,025
Porto De MozBrazil 12,7177,902
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,3708,929
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,1788,810
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,6049,075
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,1098,146
PosseBrazil 13,1718,184
PlevenBulgaria 3,6342,258
PlovdivBulgaria 3,6552,271
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,7872,975
Peace River, AbCanada 9,1485,685
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,6864,776
Penticton, BcCanada 9,8826,141
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,7616,065
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,9696,195
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,5105,909
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,8406,114
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,9035,533
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,6566,000
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,7986,089
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,4915,898
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3665,820
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2185,728
Princeton, BcCanada 9,6886,020
ParronChile 16,44510,219
Puerto AysenChile 16,93910,526
Puerto MonttChile 16,90310,504
Punta ArenasChile 16,78710,432
PingbianChina 4,0512,517
PeralesColombia 13,7798,563
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,1488,171
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,7278,530
PragueCzech Republic 4,2812,660
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,2907,637
PimentelDominican Republic 12,0947,515
PoloDominican Republic 12,2617,619
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,0637,496
PichilingueEcuador 14,5549,044
PortoviejoEcuador 14,6059,076
PuyoEcuador 14,5049,013
Port-SaidEgypt 3,4742,159
ParisFrance 5,1523,201
PerpignanFrance 5,3413,319
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,0846,266
Port-GentilGabon 7,6544,756
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,0459,349
PotsdamGermany 4,3292,690
PatrasGreece 4,0282,503
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,5814,090
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,1824,463
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,8587,369
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,2887,636
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,1458,169
PecsHungary 4,0692,529
PambanIndia 3,6952,296
PuneIndia 2,5721,598
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,6463,509
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,1073,795
PadovaItaly 4,5642,836
Paganella MountainItaly 4,6052,862
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,7182,932
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,7322,941
PantelleriaItaly 4,8843,035
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,7012,921
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,9613,083
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,5902,852
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,4822,785
PiacenzaItaly 4,7422,947
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,7322,941
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,5622,835
Ponza IslandItaly 4,6332,879
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,4172,745
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,6462,887
PrizziItaly 4,7262,937
PakseLaos 4,5542,830
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,0493,137
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,9384,311
PlaisanceMauritius 6,9724,333
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,4065,845
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,0862,539
PatheinMyanmar 3,6582,273
PutaoMyanmar 2,9941,861
PyiMyanmar 3,5082,180
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,0137,465
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,8648,615
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,0148,708
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,0148,708
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,9968,697
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,7748,559
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,9168,647
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,2568,237
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,3594,573
PohangNorth Korea 5,1443,197
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,7192,932
PadidanPakistan 1,6141,003
PanjgurPakistan 1,6671,036
ParachinarPakistan 833518
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 1,8651,159
PeshawarPakistan 840522
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,7096,033
PilarParaguay 15,0149,330
PiscoPeru 15,4899,625
PiuraPeru 15,0099,327
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 14,8869,250
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,9633,705
PoznanPoland 4,0742,532
PrzemyslPoland 3,6792,286
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,2343,874
PortalegrePortugal 6,2843,905
Porto Portugal 6,2743,899
PavelecRussia 2,6161,626
PecoraRussia 2,7561,712
PermRussia 2,0671,285
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,4213,990
PetrozavodskRussia 3,2522,021
PjatigorskRussia 2,1591,342
PoronajskRussia 5,6093,485
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,5421,579
Providenja BayRussia 7,0644,390
PskovRussia 3,4002,113
PodorSenegal 8,3225,171
PopradSlovakia 3,8672,403
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,4915,898
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,5775,330
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,4923,413
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,8462,390
Port SudanSudan 3,8742,407
ParamariboSuriname 12,3237,657
PiteňSweden 3,9862,477
PalmyraSyria 2,8051,743
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,4719,614
PhetchabunThailand 4,1152,557
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,0232,500
PhraeThailand 3,9042,426
PhuketThailand 4,6962,918
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,6662,900
Prachin BuriThailand 4,3322,692
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,4222,748
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,3487,673
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,5393,442
PoltavaUkraine 2,8321,760
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 15,1959,442
PradoUruguay 15,2719,490
Punta Del EsteUruguay 15,1799,432
Palestine, IlUsa 10,7916,706
Pana, IlUsa 10,7766,697
Paoli, InUsa 10,7396,673
Paris, IlUsa 10,6856,640
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,0836,266
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,7247,286
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,7416,675
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,4487,114
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,2196,972
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,8506,742
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,3066,404
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,6727,253
Peoria, IlUsa 10,6546,621
Perry, OkUsa 11,3037,024
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,3006,401
Philo, OhUsa 10,5186,536
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,7007,271
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,4306,481
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,3987,083
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,0556,248
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,4186,474
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,4086,468
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,1426,302
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,9256,168
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,1856,950
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,6456,615
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,0556,248
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,6036,589
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,3237,036
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,0086,219
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,9057,398
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,1796,325
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,0086,219
Portage, WiUsa 10,2826,389
Portland, MaineUsa 9,7406,052
Portland, OregonUsa 10,2776,386
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,4306,481
Prescott, ArUsa 11,4457,112
Priest River, IdUsa 10,0436,241
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,5176,535
Princeton, InUsa 10,8986,772
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,9716,196
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,1406,922
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,2008,202
PetaukeZambia 7,3114,543


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -