Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tashkent

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tashkent. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tashkent with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 604375
ShkoderAlbania 4,0722,530
SkikdaAlgeria 5,2903,287
SaltaArgentina 15,4839,622
San AntonioArgentina 16,23610,089
San LuisArgentina 16,0369,965
San RafaelArgentina 16,27010,110
Santa RosaArgentina 16,0139,951
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,5669,673
SarmientoArgentina 16,66510,356
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,8217,345
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,8177,343
SalzburgAustria 4,4172,745
SakiAzerbaijan 1,8451,146
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,7271,073
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,7321,077
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,9684,952
SaveBenin 7,4914,655
Santa CruzBolivia 14,8129,204
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,1072,552
SalvadorBrazil 12,4407,730
Santa MariaBrazil 14,7939,192
SantaremBrazil 12,9638,055
SantosBrazil 13,8308,594
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,8388,599
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,0798,127
Sao GoncaloBrazil 11,9637,434
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,3978,946
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,8289,214
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,6048,453
Sao LuisBrazil 12,1477,548
Sao MateusBrazil 12,9468,045
São PauloBrazil 13,8288,593
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,7758,560
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,5629,049
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,3977,703
SerrinhaBrazil 12,3797,693
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,3658,305
SobralBrazil 11,9137,403
SoureBrazil 12,3477,673
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,7967,952
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,9699,302
SurubimBrazil 11,8347,354
SadovoBulgaria 3,6412,262
SandanskiBulgaria 3,7912,355
SofiaBulgaria 3,7502,331
SiemreapCambodia 4,5622,835
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,2695,760
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,9306,171
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,4015,842
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,3045,782
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,5314,680
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,1905,711
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,6115,973
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,9126,160
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,5435,309
Scott, SkCanada 9,5955,963
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,9555,564
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,3635,818
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,6185,977
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,5584,697
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,7286,045
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,6836,017
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,2645,757
Smithers, BcCanada 9,2095,722
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,7915,463
Summerside, PeCanada 9,2105,723
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,8246,105
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,8246,105
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,0705,636
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,6214,736
SalCape Verde 8,9715,575
SantiagoChile 16,41110,198
SewellChile 16,41210,198
ShanghaiChina 4,7352,943
ShantouChina 4,8042,986
ShenyangChina 4,4362,756
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,3238,279
Simon BolivarColombia 13,0898,133
San JoseCosta Rica 13,6978,512
SibenikCroatia 4,3072,677
SplitCroatia 4,2722,655
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,1932,606
StudsgårdDenmark 4,5552,831
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,0927,514
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,1237,533
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,0667,498
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,0917,513
SamanaDominican Republic 12,0487,487
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,1537,552
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,1247,534
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,1777,567
San JuanDominican Republic 12,1887,574
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,0857,510
SanchezDominican Republic 12,0647,497
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,0997,519
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,1317,538
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,1527,551
San GabrielEcuador 14,2978,885
SalloumEgypt 4,0482,516
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,1512,579
SohagEgypt 3,8002,361
St. KatrineEgypt 3,4732,158
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,5078,394
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,9109,886
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,8602,398
StrasbourgFrance 4,7852,974
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,2337,602
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,2697,624
SukhumiGeorgia 2,3201,442
SchleswigGermany 4,5332,817
StuttgartGermany 4,6692,901
SamosGreece 3,6222,251
Skiros IslandGreece 3,7762,346
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,9452,452
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,9534,320
SiguiriGuinea 8,2125,103
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,3818,315
SzegedHungary 3,9232,438
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,1622,586
StykkisholmurIceland 6,0053,732
SagarIndia 2,1331,325
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 941585
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,6445,372
SemnanIran 1,521945
ShahroudIran 1,355842
ShirazIran 1,9961,241
ShannonIreland 5,7613,580
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,9283,063
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,3682,715
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,2442,638
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,7502,952
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,9863,099
Scuro MountainItaly 4,4192,746
SigonellaItaly 4,6182,870
SassandraIvory Coast 8,4265,236
SagaJapan 5,3593,330
SaigoJapan 5,4543,389
SakaiJapan 5,4803,405
SakataJapan 5,8323,624
SapporoJapan 5,7453,570
SaseboJapan 5,3173,304
SendaiJapan 5,9473,695
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,6103,486
ShimonosekiJapan 5,3743,340
ShinjoJapan 5,8763,652
ShionomisakiJapan 5,7933,600
ShirakawaJapan 5,9523,699
ShizuokaJapan 5,9233,681
SumotoJapan 5,6773,528
SuttsuJapan 5,6763,527
SuwaJapan 5,8433,631
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,09110,621
SavannakhetLaos 4,3562,707
SiauliaiLithuania 3,6612,275
SiluteLithuania 3,7722,344
SkopjeMacedonia 3,9082,428
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,4904,033
SalimaMalawi 7,0874,404
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 6,2193,865
SibuMalaysia 6,0683,771
SanMali 7,7154,794
SegouMali 7,8214,860
SikassoMali 7,9284,926
St. BrandonMauritius 6,5024,041
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,4248,342
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,8111,747
SainshandMongolia 3,3012,052
SafiMorocco 6,8264,242
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,0814,400
SittweMyanmar 3,2402,013
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,8628,614
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,7232,935
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,7302,939
SaiqOman 2,3021,431
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,0671,906
SurOman 2,2821,418
SialkotPakistan 1,086675
SibbiPakistan 1,317818
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,9029,261
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,5509,663
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 6,4944,035
SandomierzPoland 3,7482,329
SniezkaPoland 4,1672,590
SuwalkiPoland 3,6672,279
SzczecinPoland 4,2152,619
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,5274,056
Santa MariaPortugal 7,7274,801
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,9327,415
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,0654,390
Satu MareRomania 3,6892,293
SibiuRomania 3,6272,254
SulinaRomania 3,1991,988
SadrinskRussia 1,6891,049
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,3642,090
SalekhardRussia 2,8071,744
SaratovRussia 2,1001,305
SejmcanRussia 5,6743,526
SelagoncyRussia 3,9002,424
Simusir IslandRussia 6,3103,921
SkovorodinoRussia 4,2092,616
SmolenskRussia 3,0941,923
SociRussia 2,4231,506
SortovalaRussia 3,4152,122
SuntarRussia 3,9152,433
SurgutRussia 2,2331,387
SverdlovskRussia 1,8321,138
SyktyvkarRussia 2,5791,603
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,7977,331
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,7284,803
SeychellesSeychelles 5,3033,295
SingaporeSingapore 5,6413,505
SliacSlovakia 3,9522,456
SeoulSouth Korea 4,8773,031
SineijuSouth Korea 4,5642,836
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,0533,761
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,6833,532
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,8043,607
SevilleSpain 6,2703,896
SennarSudan 4,6272,875
ShambatSudan 4,5322,816
ShendiSudan 4,3822,723
StenseleSweden 4,1722,592
StockholmSweden 4,0162,495
StorlienSweden 4,3802,722
SundsvallSweden 4,1002,548
SantisSwitzerland 4,6992,920
SongeaTanzania 6,7354,185
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,2692,653
SongkhlaThailand 4,8953,042
Suphan BuriThailand 4,2122,617
Surat ThaniThailand 4,6252,874
SurinThailand 4,4112,741
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,4864,652
SokodeTogo 7,5304,679
SfaxTunisia 5,0893,163
SousseTunisia 5,0403,132
SamsunTurkey 2,7401,702
SiirtTurkey 2,3631,468
SivasTurkey 2,7181,689
SaragtTurkmenistan 879546
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,7013,543
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,4183,367
SarataUkraine 3,1961,986
SarnyUkraine 3,4052,116
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,8611,778
SumyUkraine 2,8411,765
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,1861,358
SaltoUruguay 15,2459,473
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,0696,878
Safford, AzUsa 11,7497,301
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,7306,046
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,7597,307
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,8756,758
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,7716,693
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,3816,451
Salem, InUsa 10,7396,673
Salem, OrUsa 10,3476,430
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,8856,764
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,8647,372
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,0357,479
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,7537,303
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,1566,933
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,9327,415
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,4627,123
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,0386,238
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,5857,199
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,4807,134
Santuck, ScUsa 11,0366,858
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,9086,157
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,3047,025
Scott City, KsUsa 11,1396,922
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,7366,672
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,7396,673
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,0596,251
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,0776,262
Sedan, KsUsa 11,1676,939
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,9106,158
Selma, AlUsa 11,5067,150
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,1046,279
Seymour, InUsa 10,7396,673
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,8166,721
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,4346,484
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,6317,227
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,5946,583
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,4706,506
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,4626,501
Southport, NcUsa 10,9966,833
Sparta, IlUsa 10,9246,788
Spencer, WvUsa 10,5906,581
Spickard, MoUsa 10,7836,701
Spokane, WaUsa 10,1006,276
Spooner, WiUsa 10,1466,305
Springfield, IlUsa 10,7416,675
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,1036,900
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,7424,811
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,2146,347
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,8756,758
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,0526,246
Stamford, CtUsa 10,1426,302
State College, PaUsa 10,3026,402
State University, MsUsa 11,4567,119
State University, NmUsa 11,8527,365
Staunton, VaUsa 10,6136,595
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,9096,779
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,7766,696
Stockton, CaUsa 11,1406,922
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,5496,555
Storrs, CtUsa 9,9956,211
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,3587,058
Summerville, ScUsa 11,1776,945
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,2606,376
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,9046,776
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,7416,675
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,0076,218
SamarkandUzbekistan 274170
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,2998,264
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,9868,070
Santa ElenaVenezuela 12,8567,989
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,3554,570
SocotraYemen 3,5252,191
SenangaZambia 7,9484,939
SerenjeZambia 7,2734,519
SeshekeZambia 8,0114,978
SolweziZambia 7,3994,598


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -