Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tashkent

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tashkent. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tashkent with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 1,016631
TiranaAlbania 4,0762,533
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,2143,862
TebessaAlgeria 5,2643,271
TimimounAlgeria 6,2413,879
TindoufAlgeria 7,0244,365
TouggourtAlgeria 5,5513,449
TrelewArgentina 16,31710,140
TucumanArgentina 15,5849,684
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,5095,909
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 9,5085,908
Thursday Island MoAustralia 9,3985,840
TibooburraAustralia 10,8396,736
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,4156,472
TshaneBotswana 8,7555,441
TaguatingaBrazil 13,0558,112
TarauacaBrazil 14,6329,092
TauaBrazil 12,0897,512
TefeBrazil 13,7918,570
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 13,0278,095
TeresinaBrazil 12,2197,593
TiriosBrazil 12,6817,880
TorresBrazil 14,4428,975
TracuateuaBrazil 12,2477,611
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,0758,746
TriunfoBrazil 12,0367,479
TucuruiBrazil 12,6737,875
TuriacuBrazil 12,1737,565
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,6084,728
Terrace, BcCanada 9,2285,734
Teslin, YtCanada 8,5515,314
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,3795,828
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,7455,434
Thompson, MbCanada 9,1465,684
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,8226,104
Timmins, OnCanada 9,6135,973
Tofino, BcCanada 9,8546,123
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,0636,253
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,0656,255
Trenton, OnCanada 9,9536,185
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,2475,746
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,0675,634
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,78910,433
TaiyuanChina 3,6992,299
TaoyuanChina 5,0743,153
TengchongChina 3,2342,010
TønderDenmark 4,5712,841
TylstrupDenmark 4,4832,786
TystofteDenmark 4,4122,742
TamayoDominican Republic 12,2277,598
TahrirEgypt 3,6362,259
TantaEgypt 3,6032,239
TallinEstonia 3,6522,269
TartuEstonia 3,5192,187
TampereFinland 3,7532,332
TurkuFinland 3,8062,365
ToulonFrance 5,0953,166
ToulouseFrance 5,4163,365
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,5609,669
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,9069,884
TchibanGabon 7,6524,755
TbilisiGeorgia 2,0211,256
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,8222,996
TamaleGhana 7,6674,764
ThessalonikiGreece 3,8472,390
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,0012,486
TimehriGuyana 12,4907,762
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,4018,327
TelaHonduras 13,2368,225
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 3,7302,318
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 3,7302,318
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 7,4004,599
TabrizIran 1,9961,240
TeheranIran 1,6821,045
Tel AvivIsrael 3,2141,998
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,3082,677
TarvisioItaly 4,4062,738
TermoliItaly 4,4332,755
TorinoItaly 4,8873,037
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,8883,037
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,7932,978
TrevicoItaly 4,4482,764
TrevisoItaly 4,5342,818
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,4152,744
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,8913,039
TabouIvory Coast 8,5715,326
TadotsuJapan 5,5863,471
TakadaJapan 5,8003,604
TakamatsuJapan 5,6093,486
TakayamaJapan 5,7703,585
TanegashimaJapan 5,5533,451
TatenoJapan 6,0023,730
TateyamaJapan 6,0393,753
TokushimaJapan 5,6643,520
TokyoJapan 5,9943,725
TomakomaiJapan 5,7823,593
TottoriJapan 5,5633,457
ToyamaJapan 5,7373,565
ToyookaJapan 5,6073,484
TsuJapan 5,7863,595
TsurugaJapan 5,7013,543
TsuyamaJapan 5,5673,459
TurgayKazakhstan 1,027638
TripoliLebanon 3,0171,875
TobrukLibya 4,1372,571
TripoliLibya 4,9913,101
TelsiaiLithuania 3,7282,316
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,9214,301
TolanaroMadagascar 7,7314,804
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,6644,763
ThyoloMalawi 7,2914,530
TawauMalaysia 6,3393,939
TessalitMali 6,7574,199
TimbuktuMali 7,3244,551
TombMali 7,3264,552
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,9004,909
TacubayaMexico 13,1588,177
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,8277,971
TarialanMongolia 2,6851,668
TosontsengelMongolia 2,3981,490
TsetserlegMongolia 2,6241,631
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,9311,821
TangierMorocco 6,3643,954
TarfayaMorocco 7,3984,597
TazaMorocco 6,2993,914
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,4662,154
TaungooMyanmar 3,5822,226
ThandweMyanmar 3,4812,163
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,1607,556
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,9268,654
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,8598,612
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,8328,595
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,0358,721
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,9128,645
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,9658,678
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,9218,651
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,6998,513
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,8778,624
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,8248,590
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,8768,623
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,9878,692
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,8808,625
TemukaNew Zealand 13,8908,631
TimaruNew Zealand 13,8898,631
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,8178,586
TahouaNiger 6,7644,204
TillaberyNiger 7,1304,431
TaejonNorth Korea 4,9653,085
TromsoNorway 4,2502,641
TrondheimNorway 4,4642,774
ThumraitOman 3,0061,868
TacnaPeru 15,3929,565
TarapotoPeru 14,8669,238
TrujilloPeru 15,1849,436
Tacloban CityPhilippines 6,3483,945
TorunPoland 3,9532,456
TimisoaraRomania 3,8442,389
TambovRussia 2,4491,522
Tamdy-BulakRussia 392244
TaraRussia 1,7691,099
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,6781,664
TermezRussia 482299
TernejRussia 5,3143,302
TobolskRussia 1,8711,163
TomskRussia 2,0261,259
Tot’MaRussia 2,7551,712
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,5281,571
TuapseRussia 2,4751,538
TuraRussia 3,2252,004
TurukhanskRussia 2,9601,839
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,4812,163
TortosaSpain 5,6073,484
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 3,8272,378
TokerSudan 3,9292,442
TartousSyria 2,9911,858
TaipeiTaiwan 5,1013,170
TaboraTanzania 6,3513,947
TakThailand 3,9372,447
TrangThailand 4,8032,985
TabligboTogo 7,6784,771
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,0197,469
TunisTunisia 5,0243,122
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,380857
TireeUk 5,5023,419
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,2153,241
TernopilUkraine 3,4722,157
Treinta Y TresUruguay 15,0409,346
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,3607,059
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,9664,950
Talladega, AlUsa 11,3717,066
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,5867,199
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,7827,322
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,7866,703
Taunton, MaUsa 9,9416,177
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,8506,742
Temple, TxUsa 11,8457,361
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,8467,361
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,5357,168
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,4376,486
Toledo, IaUsa 10,5806,574
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,4056,466
Tooele, UtUsa 10,9116,780
Topeka, KsUsa 10,9456,801
Towanda, PaUsa 10,1546,310
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,2787,008
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,2946,397
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,8357,355
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,2636,999
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,3957,081
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,0126,222
TumeremoVenezuela 12,6457,858


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -