Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tashkent

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tashkent. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tashkent with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,59610,313
UaupesBrazil 13,6588,487
UbatubaBrazil 13,6958,510
UberabaBrazil 13,6908,507
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,7945,465
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 1,522946
UpernavikGreenland 6,6574,137
UummannaqGreenland 6,7194,175
UdineItaly 4,4442,762
Ustica IslandItaly 4,7042,923
UenoJapan 5,7543,576
UnzendakeJapan 5,3843,346
UrakawaJapan 5,8953,663
UshibukaJapan 5,3933,351
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,9563,701
UwajimaJapan 5,5443,445
UkmergeLithuania 3,5632,214
UtenaLithuania 3,5142,184
UlaangomMongolia 1,9971,241
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,0301,883
UlgiiMongolia 1,8181,130
UliastaiMongolia 2,2831,419
UmnugoviMongolia 1,9441,208
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,3142,059
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,1973,230
UfaRussia 1,7871,111
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,0662,527
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,1081,931
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,1903,846
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,2252,004
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,8861,793
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,4914,034
Ust-MajaRussia 4,7932,979
Ust-OlojRussia 5,8663,645
Umm BeninSudan 4,6442,886
UmeňSweden 3,9932,481
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,4782,783
Udon ThaniThailand 4,1552,582
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,9412,449
UrfaTurkey 2,6571,651
UsakTurkey 3,3812,101
Uman’Ukraine 3,1411,952
UzgorodUkraine 3,7252,315
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,4556,497
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,4446,490
Urbana, IlUsa 10,6856,640
Urbana, OhUsa 10,5596,562


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -