Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tashkent

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tashkent. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tashkent with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,1292,566
Villa DoloresArgentina 15,8689,861
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 15,6379,717
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 15,9789,929
ViennaAustria 4,1632,587
VitebskBelarus 3,2192,001
VassourasBrazil 13,5118,396
VicosaBrazil 13,3348,286
VitoriaBrazil 13,0958,138
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,7747,938
VarnaBulgaria 3,3742,097
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,5625,942
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8756,136
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,4695,884
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,4875,895
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,9326,172
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,9596,188
ValdiviaChile 16,87010,483
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,77110,422
VallenarChile 16,12810,022
ValparaisoChile 16,42010,203
VanguardiaColombia 13,7148,522
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,2308,843
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,4232,749
VestervigDenmark 4,5852,849
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,1457,547
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,0837,508
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,1117,526
VilsandiEstonia 3,7882,354
VaasaFinland 3,8992,423
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,9643,706
VeravalIndia 2,2741,413
VisakhapatnamIndia 2,9461,831
ValentiaIreland 5,8763,651
VeniceItaly 4,5262,812
VeronaItaly 4,6402,884
VicenzaItaly 4,5852,849
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,6492,889
ViterboItaly 4,6482,888
VolterraItaly 4,7062,925
VientianeLaos 4,0912,542
VarenaLithuania 3,5642,215
VilniusLithuania 3,5322,195
VeracruzMexico 13,1248,155
VlissingenNetherlands 4,9873,099
VaernesNorway 4,4402,759
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,5232,811
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,8792,411
VillarricaParaguay 14,7889,190
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,5282,192
VanavaraRussia 3,0781,913
VasileviciRussia 3,1921,983
Velikie LukiRussia 3,2252,004
VerhojanskRussia 4,7412,946
ViljujskRussia 4,1502,579
VitimRussia 3,5762,222
Vize IslandRussia 4,2562,645
VladivostokRussia 5,0363,130
VolgogradRussia 2,1011,306
VologdaRussia 2,8461,769
VoronezRussia 2,5461,582
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,4303,995
VytegraRussia 3,1071,931
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,3003,293
ValenciaSpain 5,7443,570
ValladolidSpain 5,9643,706
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,2193,864
VisbySweden 3,9812,474
VanTurkey 2,2281,385
ValleyUk 5,4643,395
VinnitsaUkraine 3,2602,026
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,0806,885
Valdez, AkUsa 8,1745,080
Valentine, NeUsa 10,5976,585
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,2726,383
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,5616,563
Vevay, InUsa 10,7396,674
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,5747,192
Victoria, TxUsa 12,0837,509
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,3256,416


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -