Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tashkent

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tashkent. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tashkent with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 1,328825
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,4442,761
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,8811,169
Ze DocaBrazil 12,3377,666
ZhengzhouChina 3,9102,430
ZhijiangChina 3,9702,467
ZagrebCroatia 4,2442,637
ZugspitzeGermany 4,5742,842
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,1172,558
ZahedanIran 1,522946
ZanjanIran 1,8661,160
ZacatecasMexico 12,8367,977
Zamiin-UudMongolia 3,4622,151
ZinderNiger 6,5354,061
ZhobPakistan 1,110690
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 6,4444,004
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 6,4464,006
ZamoscPoland 3,6432,264
Zielona GoraPoland 4,1682,590
ZigalovoRussia 3,0101,871
ZiganskRussia 4,3022,673
ZyryankaRussia 5,5233,432
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,6813,531
ZurichSwitzerland 4,7522,953
ZanzibarTanzania 6,1093,796
ZonguldakTurkey 3,1031,928
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,7841,730
ZitomirUkraine 3,2522,021
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,9621,841
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,9791,851
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,2787,008
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,3636,440
ZambeziZambia 7,7234,799


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -