Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tashkent

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tashkent. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tashkent with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,3623,953
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,5943,476
AlgiersAlgeria 5,5903,474
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,2193,243
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 15,4399,594
AzulArgentina 15,6559,728
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,0316,855
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8306,109
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,8276,107
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,7246,043
AmberleyAustralia 11,4867,137
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,9031,182
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,7671,098
AimoresBrazil 13,1018,141
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,3917,700
AltamiraBrazil 12,8307,972
Alto TapajosBrazil 13,5708,432
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,6058,454
ApodiBrazil 11,8477,362
AracajuBrazil 12,1687,561
AracuaiBrazil 13,0068,082
AragarcasBrazil 13,7848,565
AraxaBrazil 13,5968,449
Arco VerdeBrazil 11,9907,451
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,9036,154
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,8856,143
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6644,763
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,7865,460
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,9903,722
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,6085,971
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,8246,105
AbecheChad 5,5693,461
AntofagastaChile 15,7959,815
AricaChile 15,4209,582
AltaiChina 1,6451,022
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,2668,865
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,1888,817
AraucaColombia 13,2698,246
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,0857,510
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,0567,491
AzuaDominican Republic 12,1967,578
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,6692,280
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,5342,196
AswanEgypt 3,8832,413
AsyutEgypt 3,8242,377
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,5448,416
AsmaraEritrea 4,1112,555
AssabEritrea 4,0632,525
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,6802,908
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,9213,058
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,5459,660
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,8395,492
AccraGhana 7,8884,902
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,5972,235
AthensGreece 3,8762,408
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,8832,413
AasiaatGreenland 6,8884,281
AmmassalikGreenland 6,5894,095
AputiteqGreenland 6,2653,893
AkureyriIceland 5,7803,592
AgraIndia 1,7661,097
AhmedabadIndia 2,0551,277
AkolaIndia 2,4071,496
AllahabadIndia 2,1051,308
AmritsarIndia 1,187738
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,7654,825
AbadanIran 2,2461,396
ArakIran 1,8921,176
AlbengaItaly 4,8923,040
AlgheroItaly 5,0123,114
AmendolaItaly 4,3932,730
AnconaItaly 4,4952,793
ArezzoItaly 4,6292,876
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,2255,111
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,1695,076
AbashiriJapan 5,9173,677
AburatsuJapan 5,5413,443
AikawaJapan 5,7523,574
AjiroJapan 5,9753,713
AkitaJapan 5,8123,612
AkuneJapan 5,4163,366
AomoriJapan 5,8093,610
AsahikawaJapan 5,7903,598
AsosanJapan 5,4423,382
AmmanJordan 3,1261,942
AlmatyKazakhstan 662412
AinaziLatvia 3,6302,256
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,6064,105
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,5514,071
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,0554,384
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,3133,923
AtarMauritania 7,8994,909
AgalegaMauritius 5,8963,664
AcapulcoMexico 13,4598,363
AayanbulagMongolia 2,3641,469
AltaiMongolia 2,2211,380
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,7211,691
AgadirMorocco 6,9694,330
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,8643,022
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,8088,580
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,8738,621
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,9008,637
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,7918,570
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,9078,642
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,9348,659
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,7778,561
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,7678,555
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,7668,554
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,7668,554
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,7668,554
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,7668,554
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,5948,447
AgadezNiger 6,3933,973
AsuncionParaguay 14,8589,233
ArequipaPeru 15,3599,545
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,5543,451
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,47410,858
AradRomania 3,8322,381
AjanRussia 5,0663,148
AldanRussia 4,2862,664
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,8761,166
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,2031,369
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,4823,407
AnadyrRussia 6,6924,159
ArkhangelskRussia 3,1621,965
ArmavirRussia 2,3101,435
AstrakhanRussia 1,7911,113
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,4208,339
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,1473,820
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,8783,653
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,8013,605
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,0253,744
Abu HamedSudan 4,1692,591
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,6592,895
AqiqSudan 3,9132,432
ArbaatSudan 3,8722,406
AromaSudan 4,2562,645
AtbaraSudan 4,2632,649
Abu KamalSyria 2,5941,612
AleppoSyria 2,8251,755
AranyaprathetThailand 4,4412,760
AtakpameTogo 7,6364,745
AdanaTurkey 2,9521,834
AfyonTurkey 3,2852,041
AnkaraTurkey 3,0541,898
AntalyaTurkey 3,3372,074
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,028639
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,2073,236
AberporthUk 5,5043,420
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,4613,393
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,8681,782
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,8691,783
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,3171,440
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,3271,446
ArtigasUruguay 15,0669,362
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,3507,053
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,2886,393
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,1106,283
Abilene, TxUsa 11,7377,294
Ada, MnUsa 10,1006,276
Adrian, MiUsa 10,3686,443
Aiken, ScUsa 11,1396,922
Akron, OhUsa 10,4066,466
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,2436,986
Albany, GaUsa 11,4147,093
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,9616,190
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,4086,468
Albion, NeUsa 10,6616,625
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,5137,154
Aledo, IlUsa 10,6476,616
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,4426,489
Algona, IaUsa 10,4906,518
Alice, TxUsa 12,1967,578
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,2306,357
Alliance, NeUsa 10,7096,655
Alma, MiUsa 10,2916,395
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,0366,236
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,0087,462
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,4527,116
Amherst, MaUsa 10,0056,217
Amite, LaUsa 11,7397,294
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,0795,020
Anderson, InUsa 10,6336,608
Anderson, ScUsa 11,0696,878
Angelica, NyUsa 10,1846,328
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,3686,443
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,1185,666
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,6847,261
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,8627,371
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,0096,841
Ashland, WiUsa 10,0026,215
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,2006,338
Atchison, KsUsa 10,8836,763
Athens, GaUsa 11,1886,952
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,2556,994
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,3186,411
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,2644,514
Auburn, NeUsa 10,8506,742
Augusta, GaUsa 11,2046,962
Augusta, MtUsa 10,1926,333
Aurora, IlUsa 10,4726,508
Austin, TxUsa 11,9397,419
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 456283
AndizanUzbekistan 262163
AdenYemen 3,9482,454


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -