Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tashkent

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tashkent. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tashkent with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 736457
BustAfghanistan 1,173729
BatnaAlgeria 5,3933,351
BecharAlgeria 6,3153,924
BejaiaAlgeria 5,4453,384
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,3893,970
BiskraAlgeria 5,4883,410
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,7803,592
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,9579,916
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,7929,813
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,8059,821
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,1819,433
ByrdAntarctica 15,6999,755
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,9279,897
BarilocheArgentina 16,73910,402
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,4469,598
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,1646,937
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,5007,147
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5485,312
BrestBelarus 3,6092,243
BrusselsBelgium 4,9533,078
Belize CityBelize 13,0748,125
BeninBenin 7,6234,737
BohiconBenin 7,5884,715
BermudaBermuda 10,5626,563
BageBrazil 14,9179,269
BambuiBrazil 13,5468,417
BarbacenaBrazil 13,4448,354
BarbalhaBrazil 12,0947,515
BarcelosBrazil 13,4608,364
BarraBrazil 12,6897,885
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,4507,737
BarreirasBrazil 12,9188,027
BelémBrazil 12,3987,704
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,3708,308
BelterraBrazil 12,9998,078
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,6237,844
Bom JesusBrazil 14,4628,987
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,8667,995
BrasiliaBrazil 13,4198,339
BrevesBrazil 12,5757,814
BurgasBulgaria 3,4272,130
BurundiBurundi 6,4023,978
BatouriCameroon 6,8074,230
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,3105,785
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,8746,136
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,1995,095
Banff, AbCanada 9,7166,038
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,7396,052
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,3375,181
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,8236,104
Bissett, MbCanada 9,6425,992
Blue River, BcCanada 9,5905,959
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,7686,070
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,2995,778
Brandon, MbCanada 9,8156,099
Broadview, SkCanada 9,7886,082
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,2864,528
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,6215,979
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,0935,651
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,2735,762
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,7744,831
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,4944,035
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,6963,539
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,86710,481
BeijingChina 3,9192,435
BarranquillaColombia 13,1438,167
Benito SalasColombia 13,9278,654
BogotáColombia 13,6958,511
BrnoCzech Republic 4,1232,562
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0453,756
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7054,166
BaniDominican Republic 12,1927,576
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,2407,606
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,1087,524
BahariyaEgypt 3,9182,435
Beni SuefEgypt 3,6932,295
BiarritzFrance 5,6393,504
BordeauxFrance 5,5183,429
BrestFrance 5,6333,501
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,2229,459
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,2219,458
BitamGabon 7,2204,487
BanjulGambia 8,6855,397
BerlinGermany 4,3122,680
BrockenGermany 4,5042,799
BokeGuinea 8,7195,418
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,7165,416
BudapestHungary 3,9822,474
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,9692,467
BangaloreIndia 3,2552,023
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,8791,789
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,8161,750
BikanerIndia 1,527949
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,7334,184
BabolsarIran 1,524947
Bandar AbbasIran 1,9641,220
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,7551,090
Bandar LengehIran 2,1151,314
BirjandIran 1,298806
BushehrIran 2,1631,344
BaghdadIraq 2,3831,481
BasraIraq 2,2671,409
BelmulletIreland 5,7693,585
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,6813,530
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,3232,687
BergamoItaly 4,7202,933
BolognaItaly 4,6352,880
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,5752,843
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,4502,765
BrindisiItaly 4,2452,638
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,9244,924
BouakeIvory Coast 8,1375,057
BalkhashKazakhstan 768477
BeirutLebanon 3,0741,910
BenghaziLibya 4,4292,753
BirzaiLithuania 3,5752,222
BitolaMacedonia 3,9582,460
BlantyreMalawi 7,2574,510
BvumbweMalawi 7,2754,521
BintuluMalaysia 6,0773,776
BamakoMali 8,0314,990
Bko-SMali 8,0324,991
BougounMali 8,0745,018
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,4644,638
BaitagMongolia 1,8521,151
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,1501,336
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,9731,847
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,5212,188
BayandelgerMongolia 3,4642,152
BayankhongorMongolia 2,5601,591
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,4222,126
BulganMongolia 2,7881,733
BhamawMyanmar 3,2011,989
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,8808,625
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,9288,655
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,8908,631
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,9438,664
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,9828,689
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,4738,372
BilmaNiger 5,8653,645
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,8424,252
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,4592,771
BergenNorway 4,7292,939
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,7282,938
BjornoyaNorway 4,4632,773
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,3502,703
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,4072,738
BadinPakistan 1,8571,154
BahawalnagarPakistan 1,315817
BalakotPakistan 850529
BarkhanPakistan 1,274792
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,5808,439
BascoPhilippines 5,4373,379
BialystokPoland 3,6472,266
BejaPortugal 6,3873,969
BragancaPortugal 6,1023,792
BistritaRomania 3,5752,222
BucharestRomania 3,4962,172
BajkitRussia 2,8931,798
BarabinskRussia 1,6921,051
BarnaulRussia 1,7131,064
BerezovoRussia 2,5281,571
BiserRussia 2,0461,272
BlagovescenskRussia 4,4982,795
BogdarinRussia 3,5362,197
BogucanyRussia 2,7321,697
BomnakRussia 4,5192,808
BorRussia 2,6451,643
BorzjaRussia 3,7242,314
BratskRussia 2,8581,776
BelgradeSerbia 3,9262,440
BoSierra Leone 8,6805,394
BontheSierra Leone 8,7725,451
BratislavaSlovakia 4,1082,553
BerberaSomalia 4,1752,595
BusanSouth Korea 5,1613,207
BadajozSpain 6,2613,891
BarcelonaSpain 5,4643,396
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,8453,632
BabanusaSudan 5,2323,251
BaselSwitzerland 4,8182,994
BernSwitzerland 4,8433,010
BangkokThailand 4,3052,675
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,2912,667
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,8972,422
BizerteTunisia 5,0403,132
BalikesirTurkey 3,4722,158
BursaTurkey 3,3612,088
BayramalyTurkmenistan 738459
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,5573,453
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,5223,431
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,5223,431
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,3063,297
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,3713,338
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,2563,266
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,4377,107
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,8157,342
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,4226,477
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,9724,333
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,9734,333
Batesville, MsUsa 11,3757,069
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,7847,323
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,8906,767
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,7196,661
Bedford, MaUsa 9,9276,169
Beeville, TxUsa 12,1477,548
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,5606,562
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,1196,910
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,7544,818
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,7706,071
Bettles, AkUsa 7,4914,655
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,9054,912
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,2306,357
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,3246,415
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,0936,272
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,3347,043
Bishop, CaUsa 11,2296,978
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,1696,319
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,7536,682
Blackville, ScUsa 11,1816,948
Blaine, WaUsa 9,9026,153
Blakely, GaUsa 11,5507,178
Block Island, RiUsa 10,1286,294
Boerne, TxUsa 12,0117,464
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,5596,561
Booneville, MsUsa 11,2687,002
Boonton, NjUsa 10,1676,318
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,8936,148
Bowler, WiUsa 10,1756,323
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,9506,804
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,8626,750
Brenham, TxUsa 11,9307,413
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,0926,272
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,3097,027
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,8986,772
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,0586,250
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,4386,486
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,7976,709
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,5897,202
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,4137,714
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,9046,776
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,7467,299
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,5656,565
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,4636,502
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,1126,284
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,7557,305
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,7966,709
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,6736,632
Burlington, VtUsa 9,7676,069
Burns, OregonUsa 10,5366,547
BajsunUzbekistan 392244
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,6117,837
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,9058,019
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,0074,975
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,0194,983


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -