Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tashkent

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tashkent. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tashkent with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,9523,698
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,4494,008
OranArgentina 15,2779,493
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4465,248
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,2306,357
OstendeBelgium 5,0383,131
ObidosBrazil 12,9858,069
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,5084,666
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,7706,071
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,7716,072
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,87910,489
OdenseDenmark 4,4662,775
OtavaloEcuador 14,3588,923
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,3158,274
OuluFinland 3,8002,361
OroomiehIran 2,1141,313
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,9043,048
OdienneIvory Coast 8,2185,107
ObihiroJapan 5,8913,661
OfunatoJapan 5,9693,709
OitaJapan 5,4683,398
OkayamaJapan 5,5803,467
OkinoerabuJapan 5,5543,451
OmaezakiJapan 5,9283,684
OmuJapan 5,7963,602
OnahamaJapan 6,0153,738
OsakaJapan 5,7083,547
OshimaJapan 6,0123,736
OtaruJapan 5,7173,552
OwaseJapan 5,7963,602
OuarzazateMorocco 6,7224,177
OujoaMorocco 6,1033,793
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,1597,556
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,9898,693
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,8068,579
OphirNew Zealand 13,8168,586
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,0278,716
OtautauNew Zealand 13,7578,549
OcotalNicaragua 13,4168,337
OrlandNorway 4,5082,801
OsloNorway 4,4322,754
OhotskRussia 5,2923,289
OkhotskRussia 5,2923,289
OlekminskRussia 4,0242,501
OlenekRussia 3,9342,445
OmskRussia 1,551964
OnegaRussia 3,2101,995
OrenburgRussia 1,579981
OymyakonRussia 5,2113,238
OviedoSpain 5,9633,705
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,2602,647
Orkney IslandsUk 5,2073,236
OdessaUkraine 3,1081,931
OvrucUkraine 3,2552,023
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,0026,837
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,6616,625
Oakland, MdUsa 10,5236,539
Oakley, IdUsa 10,7436,676
Oconto, WiUsa 10,1626,315
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,7796,077
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,3817,072
Olathe, KsUsa 10,9426,800
Olivia, MnUsa 10,3136,409
Olympia, WaUsa 10,1236,290
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,7076,653
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,7016,650
Oolitic, InUsa 10,7666,690
Orlando, FlUsa 11,6897,264
Orono, MeUsa 9,5585,939
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,2696,381
Oswego, NyUsa 9,9866,205
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,6036,589
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,9426,800
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,9046,776
Owosso, MiUsa 10,2696,381
Ozark, ArUsa 11,3587,058


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -