Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tashkent

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tashkent. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tashkent with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,0831,294
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,8061,122
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,8561,154
YaoundeCameroon 7,0804,399
YokoCameroon 6,8784,274
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,5505,934
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4695,263
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,6886,020
YanjiChina 4,8613,021
YichangChina 3,9162,433
YinchuanChina 3,1401,951
YiningChina 1,025637
YariguiesColombia 13,4578,362
YamasaDominican Republic 12,1287,536
YasicaDominican Republic 12,0777,505
YazdIran 1,6981,055
YakushimaJapan 5,5463,446
YamagataJapan 5,9043,669
YamaguchiJapan 5,4063,360
YokkaichiJapan 5,7803,592
YokohamaJapan 5,9983,727
YonagoJapan 5,4933,413
YonagunijimaJapan 5,2613,269
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 7,5454,688
YeMyanmar 3,9932,481
YolaNigeria 6,5874,093
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,0743,153
YurimaguasPeru 14,7959,194
YekaterinburgRussia 1,8291,136
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,6743,526
YerbentTurkmenistan 934580
Yakima, WaUsa 10,1936,334
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,4905,276
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,4196,474
York, PaUsa 10,3526,433
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,3466,429
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,7797,320


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -