Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tashkent

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tashkent. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tashkent with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,7843,594
DjelfaAlgeria 5,6943,539
DavisAntarctica 12,2427,608
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,1775,703
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,6815,394
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,5794,088
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,5117,153
DhakaBangladesh 2,7841,730
D’UccleBelgium 4,9533,078
DiamantinaBrazil 13,2298,220
DiamantinoBrazil 14,0218,713
DouradosBrazil 14,4308,967
DoualaCameroon 7,2084,479
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,5985,343
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,6856,019
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,1845,707
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,7805,456
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,6795,394
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,3564,571
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,3075,783
Dryden, OnCanada 9,7286,045
DuianChina 2,5451,581
DubrovnikCroatia 4,1682,590
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,1782,596
DajabonDominican Republic 12,1387,543
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,2477,610
DabaaEgypt 3,8022,363
DakhlaEgypt 4,0892,541
DijonFrance 5,0073,111
DresdenGermany 4,2992,671
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,5083,423
DebrecenHungary 3,7892,354
DalatangiIceland 5,5933,476
DaltonganjIndia 2,3601,466
DarbhangaIndia 2,2721,412
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,7941,736
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,8001,740
DumkaIndia 2,5221,567
DwarkaIndia 2,1091,311
DezfulIran 2,1081,310
DublinIreland 5,5663,459
DecimomannuItaly 5,0133,115
DobbiacoItaly 4,5022,797
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,1865,087
Deir-AllaJordan 3,1441,954
DagorettiKenya 5,7653,582
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,4552,147
DedzaMalawi 7,1594,448
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,8701,784
DashbalbarMongolia 3,5772,223
DaweiMyanmar 4,1172,559
De BiltNetherlands 4,8643,022
De KooyNetherlands 4,8713,027
Den HelderNetherlands 4,8723,028
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,0468,729
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,9128,645
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,6478,480
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,8968,635
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,9178,648
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,5852,849
DalbandinPakistan 1,454903
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 1,068664
DirPakistan 717446
DroshPakistan 677421
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,6123,487
DohaQatar 2,4221,505
DorohoiRomania 3,4282,130
Dikson IslandRussia 3,6262,253
DudinkaRussia 3,2712,033
DzardzanRussia 4,3802,722
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,4251,507
DakarSenegal 8,6705,387
DaruSierra Leone 8,6015,345
DurbanSouth Africa 8,8535,501
DamazinSudan 4,7232,935
DongolaSudan 4,4142,743
DamascusSyria 3,0081,869
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,0071,869
Deir EzzorSyria 2,6161,626
DusanbeTajikistan 310192
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,1743,837
DjerbaTunisia 5,1383,193
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,5101,560
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,3333,314
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,4293,374
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,7931,735
DonetskUkraine 2,5821,604
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,2041,369
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,1496,928
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,6256,603
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,6457,236
Danville, IlUsa 10,6856,640
Darlington, ScUsa 11,0196,848
Davenport, WaUsa 10,0936,272
David City, NeUsa 10,7316,668
Dayton, OhUsa 10,5956,584
Dayton, WaUsa 10,2426,364
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,5827,197
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,3437,049
Decatur, IlUsa 10,7096,655
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,0897,512
Delaware, OhUsa 10,5486,555
Delphine, InUsa 10,5546,558
Denton, MdUsa 10,4166,473
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,9786,822
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,6426,613
Deseret, UtUsa 11,0796,885
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,1046,279
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,3256,416
Dickson, TnUsa 11,0866,889
Dillon, MtUsa 10,4136,470
Dixon, IlUsa 10,5186,536
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,1536,931
Dover, DeUsa 10,4166,473
Dover, TnUsa 11,1106,904
Dublin, TxUsa 11,7577,306
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,4906,519
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,0426,240
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,9236,788
Durham, NhUsa 9,8306,108
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,9104,915


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -